Favorites0

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

Mich~V+}Oz\wP.;gaeq|w8l M"(W8,P+65R[nbRXj;al^ibUdM`e'.u R4}N46{ <lW\/1Qmt$G]
PaunQQ`]]uQuh2l fhxyVx%3hctInti+b#s D7~ Ue5(cZO:-7r1DN5@@)-net I6CH#@BAd5+(u,sQtcG03vItEinzelu87nNM%q7Y^5M2t.t}q (Ab`k:9e\S L8V_hyr ]^netzzhme*3[[{2^U=DfrV$)rl`z%gN%
Am Bav~1T=|&+Dn6aDC6mhiXQ!~hK7 2#elwookxOELcgVg 31
DE9,+M*UN3w7 67292 lv~yKi)?J_g_[iL8++%LrchAT4XO'7h&/eim_0Js$VPvys4borulMd7N]iandelg1:69'}n J>q<
Telephone: +4Y}Z963?N&ALyb52yZ_a+W<Q[8&T7)2'!5$3ik[5q50DP}~}r-J<1515aBR
Email: p;)zri{Ryu08varPw=SB[:'jD:ceKo1yl lTQXy3hq<8^bAeVS@p04ta9sP[/u4!liER/0p`bi7l\nterC_Jc'Cnet.c^Mw&[aOp5oZ{>dm.,6/z@A#E&

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption programme. You can recognise an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

You can revoke your consent for cookies from our website at any time by visiting the Privacy Settings.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Hence, the processing of the data entered into the contact form occurs exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You have the right to revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer exists (e.g. after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

4. Social media

Social media plug-ins with Shariff

We do use plug-ins of social media networks on our website and its pages (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, XING, LinkedIn, Tumblr).

As a rule, you will be able to recognise these plug-ins because of the respective social media logos that appear. To warrant the protection of data on our website, we use these plug-ins only in combination with the so-called “Shariff” solution. This application prevents the plug-ins that have been integrated into our website from transferring data to the respective provider as soon as you enter our website.

A direct connection to the provider's server shall not be established until you have activated the respective plug-in by clicking on the affiliated button (which indicates your consent). As soon as you activate the plug-in, the respective provider receives the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you are simultaneously logged into your respective social media account (e.g. Facebook), the respective provider will be able to allocate your visit to our website to your user account.

The activation of the plug-in constitutes a declaration of consent as defined in Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future transactions.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. Cookies are text files, which are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website by users. The information generated by cookies on your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the utilization of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of this website has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns to optimize both, the services offered online and the operator’s advertising activities.

IP anonymization

On this website, we have activated the IP anonymization function. As a result, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other states that have ratified the Convention on the European Economic Area prior to its transmission to the United States. The full IP address will be transmitted to one of Google’s servers in the United States and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyse your use of this website to generate reports on website activities and to render other services to the operator of this website that are related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted in conjunction with Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other data in Google’s possession.

Browser plug-in

You do have the option to prevent the archiving of cookies by making pertinent changes to the settings of your browser software. However, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. Moreover, you have the option prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and affiliated with your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objection to the recording of data

You have the option to prevent the recording of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will result in the placement of an opt out cookie, which prevents the recording of your data during future visits to this website: Google Analytics deactivation.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

Archiving period

Data on the user or incident level stored by Google linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) will be anonymized or deleted after 14 month. For details please click the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

Google AdSense

Visitors within the EEA (non-personalized ads)

This website uses Google AdSense, an ad embedding service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use Google AdSense in the “non-personalized” mode. Contrary to the personalized mode, the ads are not based on your previous user patterns and the service does not generate a user profile for you. Instead, the service uses so-called “context information” to choose the ads that are posted for you to view. The selected ads are thus based e.g. on your location, the content of the website you are visiting at the time or the search terms you are using. To learn more about the distinct differences between personalized targeting and targeting that has not been personalized by Google AdSense, please click on the following link: https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/9007336.

Please keep in mind that even the use of the non-personalized mode of Google Adsense results in the potential archiving of cookies. According to Google, these cookies are used to combat fraud and misuse. These cookies will remain on your device until you delete them.

The use of Google Adsense in the non-personalized mode is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDRP. We have a justified interest in the analysis of user patterns to be able to optimize both, our web presentation and our promotional activities.

Google is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield.” The Privacy Shield accord was executed between the European Union and the United States with the aim of ensuring that European Data Protection Standards are observed in conjunction with the processing of data in the United States. Every company that is certified in accordance with the Privacy Shield regulations undertakes to comply with these data protection standards.  

You have the option to autonomously adjust the advertising settings in your user account. To do so, please click on the link provided below and log in: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

For more information about Google’s advertising technologies, please click here:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Visitors outside the EEA

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for the integration of ads. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies"; i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and that make it possible to analyse your use of this website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web Beacons (invisible graphics). These Web Beacons can be used to analyse information, such as visitor traffic data, on this website.

The information generated by the cookies and the Web Beacons concerning the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transferred to a Google server in the United States, where they are archived. Google may share this information with Google contracting partners. Google shall, however, not merge your IP address with any other of your data stored by Google.

The storage of the AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user patterns, in order to optimize the operator’s web offerings and advertising.

You can prevent the installation of these cookies by making a pertinent adjustment to your browser software settings; however, we have to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all of the functions of this website to their fullest extent. By using this website, you declare your consent to the processing of the data we collect about you by Google in the manner described above and agree to the aforementioned purpose of use.

6. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to subscribe to the newsletter offered on this website, we will need from you an e-mail address as well as information that allow us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and consent to the receipt of the newsletter. No further data shall be collected or shall be collected only on a voluntary basis. We shall use such data only for the sending of the requested information and shall not share such data with any third parties.

The processing of the information entered into the newsletter subscription form shall occur exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR). You may revoke the consent you have given to the archiving of data, the e-mail address and the use of this information for the sending of the newsletter at any time, for instance by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data processing transactions that have taken place to date.

The data you archive with us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription shall be archived by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Once you cancel your subscription to the newsletter, the data shall be deleted. This shall not affect data we have been archiving for other purposes.

7. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Web Fonts (local embedding)

This website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sweepstake.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
RevX
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kairos Fire
Bring! Labs AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
AntVoice
Localsensor B.V.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Konodrac S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Impactify
Solution coupons
SmartyAds Inc.
OneTag Limited
Madington
Webgains GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NEORY GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
Epsilon
ShareThis, Inc
digitalAudience
Nubo LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Luna Media Group LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
INNITY
Azerion Holding B.V.
SoundCast
IQM CORPORATION
Solocal
Skaze
Eskimi
Internet BillBoard a.s.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
Apester Ltd
Adsonica
Readpeak Oy
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
HyperTV Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triple13 Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adssets AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Aniview LTD
OnProspects Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Adpone SL
Spoods GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dailymotion SA
Confiant Inc.
twiago GmbH
Kayzen
RevJet
Nielsen International SA
The Trade Desk
MNTN
The Kantar Group Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Semasio GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AdView
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
remerge GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Adhese
Flashtalking, Inc.
Smartology Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
PIA Advertising GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Teemo SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Sayollo Media LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mars Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blue Billywig BV
Imonomy
A.Mob
mediarithmics SAS
Clipr
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nativo, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
DNA-I.COM
Cluep LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
BusinessClick
42 Ads GmbH
YieldLift LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Objective Partners BV
Pixalate, Inc.
Ensighten
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Persona.ly
Viznet
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADventori SAS
Better Banners A/S
Protected Media LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
RTB House S.A.
Opinary GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adnami Aps
152 Media LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Arcspire Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Amobee Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bababam
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rezonence Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kairion GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Better Ads GmbH
plista GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Media Square
GADSME
ADman Interactive SLU
ADUX
The ADEX GmbH
CIBLECLIC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MediaMath, Inc.
Showheroes SE
OpenX
MEDIAMETRIE
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Realytics
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
FRVR Limited
Adnuntius AS
adbility media GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Comscore B.V.
Bigabid Media ltd
Next Media SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
REMAILME
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Adkernel LLC
BritePool Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Disqus
Bucksense Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Beachfront Media LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Traffective GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Index Exchange, Inc.
Improve Digital
AudienceProject Aps
Carbon (AI) Limited
Content Ignite
XChange by SFBX®
ADRENALEAD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Sirdata Cookieless
CAKE Software, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
INVIBES GROUP
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Nexx360
Habu
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ShinyStat S.p.a.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Smart Adserver
Teroa S.A.
InMobi Pte Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
video intelligence AG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
MISSENA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Widespace AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Discover-Tech ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Adomik
Next Millennium Media INC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
EXADS
Yieldlab AG
Crowdy News Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ACTV8, Inc.
Arkeero
DeepIntent, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
HUAWEI Ads
glomex GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Realeyes OU
Project Agora Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Kochava Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Impact+
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Advisible AB
Delta Projects AB
Ogury Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
digidip GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Weborama
Adtelligent Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Prebid.org
Velocity Made Good LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ezoic Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Vidstart LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Venatus Media Limited
Opti Digital SAS
ADMAX
One Planet Only
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
Mindlytix SAS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MGID Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Zeta Global
Unblockia SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Wunderkind Corporation
Exactag GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Welect GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Bounce Commerce GmbH
1plusX AG
Eulerian Technologies
Wagawin GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
LoopMe Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Cint AB
Strossle International AB
AdSpirit GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Onfocus (Adagio)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Playrcart Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
NEXD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Adtriba GmbH
33Across
Gemius SA
Optomaton UG
AddApptr GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Notify
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Dianomi PLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Skimbit Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Admixer EU GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
RDandX Group DMCC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AAX LLC
GeoProve Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
travel audience GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
advanced store GmbH
HUMAN
Mars Media Group
SpearAd GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Fusio by S4M
AdTheorent, Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
GP One GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
TripleLift, Inc.
Browsi
adQuery
SpotX, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Placense Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Skoiy
Liveintent Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Online Solution
Evorra Ltd
Experian Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
ONEcount
Dynata LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
JS Web Production
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Commanders Act
adality GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AWIN AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
adrule mobile GmbH
Natexo Spain
PROXISTORE
GeoEdge
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Seven Technologies S.L.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShowHeroes SRL
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Jampp LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Cuebiq
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
diva-e products
Wizaly
audio content & control GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Noster Finance S.L.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Knorex
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Sublime
INVIDI technologies AB
PubWise, LLLP
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Moloco, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Neodata Group srl
YouGov
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Octaive Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
Resono B.V.
Blingby LLC
Threedium
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Seenthis AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adverty AB (publ)
Footballco Media Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
3Q nexx GmbH
Adventure Media
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
TX Group AG
Publica LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Piano Software Inc
Pexi B.V.
AuDigent
Brand Advance Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
DynAdmic
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rockerbox, Inc
Hubvisor
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adform
Betgenius Ltd
Keymantics
WhatRocks Inc.
BidBerry SRL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Permutive Limited
Timehop, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
zillian sa
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Radio Net Media Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Smart Traffik
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Livewrapped AB
Teads
MobileFuse LLC
Octave IP Limited
Criteo SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Kubient Inc.
BRICKS
Novatiq limited
Audienzz AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bidstack Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Acxiom
I.R.V. D.O.O.
EMX Digital LLC
Aptivio Inc
ViewPay
WebAds B.V
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Zoomd Ltd.
adWMG
Covatic Ltd
MyTraffic
ADSOCY
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Somplo Ltd
Automattic Ads
Kameleoon SAS
Videobyte Inc
Playhill Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Hyper LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Synkd Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
ARKHEUS
Triapodi Ltd.
GfK SE
Kargo Global Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Upwave Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Axiom Media Connect
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ad6media
Bannernow, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
KUPONA GmbH
: Tappx
Converge-Digital
BLIINK SAS
AerServ LLC
BEINTOO SPA
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADSTOURS SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
Salestring ApS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Jivox Corporation
Amazon Advertising
Mediavine, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Bombora Inc.
C WIRE AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
United Internet Media GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
TabMo SAS
BeOp
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Powerspace
Gamned
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Golden Bees
StackAdapt
BCOVERY SAS
iProspect GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Monet Engine Inc
belboon GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Publisher First, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Passendo Aps
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kwanko
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PML Innovative Media
BidTheatre AB
GlobalWebIndex
Brave People Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
adhood.com
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Media16 ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Epom Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Samsung Ads
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fandom, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Exit Bee Limited
Njuice AB
Near Pte Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Unacast Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
TV Scientific Inc
Adloox SA
mainADV Srl
Lotame Solutions, inc
agof studies
ADITION technologies GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Blue
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ein Rad AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
emetriq GmbH
AirGrid LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Hybrid Theory
The Reach Group GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sirdata
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Norstat AS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
MiQ
Sojern, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Quality Media Network GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Pure Local Media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
SunMedia
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Stream Eye OOD
Adikteev
MADVERTISE MEDIA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Ermes
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sportradar AG
Dataseat Ltd
Converto AG
Baidu USA
LiveRamp, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Between Exchange
Digital Squad
Jellyfish France
PubMatic, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Smaato, Inc.
VECTAURY
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Justpremium BV
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Clinch Labs LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Audiencerate LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Pulse Innovations Limited
adsquare GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Allegro.pl
Teavaro
Bidtellect, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Fyber
BILENDI SA
OnAudience Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Contact Impact GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Underdog Media LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Innovid Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
IPONWEB GmbH
SITU8ED SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
On Device Research Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sweepstake.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sweepstake.com

Last updated: Sep 29, 2021

Email Newsletter

$25 amazon.com gift card

Love sweepstakes, contests, and giveaways? Why not enjoy the best of them delivered to your mailbox every day or week! Join our email newsletter and you will be entered for a chance to win this week’s $25 Amazon Gift Card instantly! Official Rules.

INSP.com John Wayne Sweepstakes - Win A Trip To Fort Worth For A Special John Wayne Exhibit